List Faculty by Department List Faculty by Region


 

Baltic


Iveta Grinberga, Visiting Lecturer

Christine Ingebritsen, Professor

Stephen Kerr, Professor Emeritus

Andrew Nestigen, Associate Professor

Steven Pfaff, Associate Professor

Guntis Smidchens, Associate Professor

Ausra Valanciauskiene, Affiliate Professor

 

Caucasus


Katy Pearce, Assistant Professor

 

Central Asia


Klaus Brandl, Assistant Professor

Elena Campbell, Assistant Professor

Ilse Cirtautas, Professor

Mark Jenkins, Professor

Stephen Kerr, Professor Emeritus

Beth Kolko, Associate Professor

Talant Mawkanuli, Lecturer

Scott Montgomery, Affiliate Professor

Vitaly Nishanov, Lecturer

Diana Pearce, Senior Lecturer

Scott Radnitz, Associate Professor

Haideh Salehi-Esfahani, Senior Lecturer

Judith Thornton, Professor

 

Central/Eastern Europe


Jose Alaniz, Associate Professor

James Augerot, Professor

Bojan Belic, Lecturer

Michael Biggins, Affiliate Professor

Laada Bilaniuk, Associate Professor

Zbigniew Bochniarz, Senior Lecturer

Klaus Brandl, Assistant Professor

Daniel Chirot, Professor

Arista Cirtautas, Lecturer

Barbara Citko, Assistant Professor

Gordana Crnkovic, Professor

Katarzyna Dziwirek, Professor

James Felak, Professor

Mark Jenkins, Professor

Christopher Jones, Associate Professor

Wlodzimierz Kaczynski, Associate Professor Emeritus

Stephen Kerr, Professor Emeritus

Bruce Kochis, Senior Lecturer

Frances Lewis, Professor

Frederick Lorenz, Senior Lecturer

Devin Naar, Assistant Professor

Steven Pfaff, Associate Professor

Nikolai Popov, Senior Lecturer

Kazimierz Poznanski, Professor

Anita Ramasastry, Professor

Jaroslava Soldanova, Lecturer

Judith Thornton, Professor

James West, Associate Professor

Glennys Young, Associate Professor

 

Russia


Jose Alaniz, Associate Professor

James Augerot, Professor

Oscar Bandelin, Affiliate Lecturer

Michael Biggins, Affiliate Professor

Klaus Brandl, Assistant Professor

Christopher Campbell, Assistant Professor

Elena Campbell, Assistant Professor

Mary Childs, Lecturer

Scott Davis, Professor

Chris Demaske, Assistant Professor

Galya Diment, Professor

Benjamin Fitzhugh, Associate Professor

Yong-Chool Ha, Professor

Barbara Henry, Associate Professor

Christopher Jones, Associate Professor

Wlodzimierz Kaczynski, Associate Professor Emeritus

Stephen Kerr, Professor Emeritus

Christian Kessler, Affiliate Professor

Bruce Kochis, Senior Lecturer

Willis Konick, Professor Emeritus

Talant Mawkanuli, Lecturer

Jonathan Mercer, Associate Professor

Vitaly Nishanov, Lecturer

Judith Thornton, Professor

Simon Werrett, Associate Professor

James West, Associate Professor

Glennys Young, Associate Professor

Valentina Zaitseva, Lecturer

Craig ZumBrunnen, Professor

 

Staff

 

Central/Eastern Europe


Allison Dvaladze, Staff - Central/Eastern Europe

 

Russia


Allison Dvaladze, Staff - Russia


Last updated on 4/23/2013.

The Ellison Center
REECAS Program
Box 353650
203B Thomson Hall
Seattle, WA 98195
(206) 543-4852 phone
(206) 685-0668 fax
reecas@u.washington.edu